Join live or receive a link to the recording and earn a CE certificate
Ignite Innovation: A Mini Invention Challenge to Enrich Learning Experiences Across Content Areas
Presented by Kathy Hoppe, Educational Engagement with USPTO, STEMisED; and Christine Lawlor-King, Former Teacher, Current Invention Education Consultant, STEMisED
Creativity in and Out of the Classroom
Presented by Dan Hunter, author of Learning and Teaching Creativity; Dr. Rex Jung, President, Brain and Behavioral Associates, and Professor, University of New Mexico; and Hathalee Higgs, Partner + Co-founder, Hunter Higgs
Moderated by Michael Campbell, President, Advancing Global EDU
Finding Screen Time Balance in Elementary Math Classrooms
Presented by Christine Danhoff, Technology Integration Specialist, North Point Educational Service Center; Laura Kennedy, Acting Technology Integration Lead, Halifax Regional Centre for Education; and James Sanders, Product Marketing Manager, Unruly Studios
Navigating the AI Policy Landscape in Schools
Presented by Ty Gorman, Director of Innovation, Barrington Community Unit 220 School District (IL); and Dr. Matt Fuller, Assistant Superintendent of Technology and Innovation, Barrington Community Unit 220 School District (IL)
Moderated by Jennifer Ehehalt, Sr. Regional Manager, Midwest, Common Sense Education
Melissa and Lori Answer the Questions Educators Ask Most About Reading: The Science of Reading in Practice Series
Presented by Melissa Loftus, Podcast Host and Former Teacher, Melissa and Lori Love Literacy Podcast; and Lori Sappington, Podcast Host and Former Teacher, Melissa and Lori Love Literacy Podcast
Moderated by Dr. Amanda Alexander, Chief Academic Officer, Scholastic
Curated Moments: Infant and Toddler Environments
Presented by Jennifer Kesselring, Head of Innovation Learning, Riverfield Country Day School (OK)
Moderated by Dr. Laura Wilhelm, Vice President for Professional Learning, Kaplan Early Learning Company
Creative Reasoning: Unlocking the Potential of This Unexplored Promise
Presented by Noemi Gonzales, Math Specialist, Northside Independent School District (TX); and Nigel Nisbet, Former Math Coach, Current Vice President, Content Creation, MIND Education
Empowering Your Child to Fly: Working Together to Foster Inclusion
Presented by Jani Kozlowski, Author, Keynote Speaker, and Early Childhood Professional
Moderated by Stephanie Roselli, Executive Editor, Gryphon House, Inc.
Driving Impact: How Outcomes-Based Contracting Can Increase Student Achievement
Presented by Dr. Scott Muri, Superintendent, Ector County Independent School District (TX); Brittany Miller, Ph.D., Managing Director, Outcomes-Based Contracting, Southern Education Foundation; and Sunil Gunderia, Chief Innovation Officer, Age of Learning
Instructional Coaching: Key Strategies for High Impact
Presented by Dana Dudenhoeffer, Executive Director of Curriculum & Instruction, Gainesville Independent School District (TX); and Dr. Wendy Amato, Chief Academic Officer, K12 Coalition
Creating Inclusive Computer Science and STEM Classrooms
Presented by Toni Dunlap, CSTA Equity Fellow 2022-23, Computer Science Teachers Association; and Megan Williams-Bowen, Instructional Designer, Robolink
Embracing AI: Your Sidekick for Classroom Success
Presented by Donnie Piercey, Educator and Author
Moderated by Kara Ball, Academic Officer and Author, Teacher Created Materials
Bridging Education Technology Access Gaps Across All Student Demographics
Presented by Corneisha Smith-Burger, Instructional Technology Coordinator, Widefield School District 3 (CO); and Colin Burns, Vice President of Customer Success, itopia
Achieving High Literacy Outcomes: Unique Solutions for Administrator Challenges
Presented by Dr. Monica Goldson, Board Member, Maryland State Board of Education; Kelly D. Johnson, Director, Clinton City Schools (TN); Rachel Floyd, Supervisor of Reading Improvement and Instructional Coaches Academics Department, Roanoke City Public Schools (VA); and Dr. Glenda Sheffield, Chief Academic Officer, The School District of Palm Beach County (FL)
Moderated by Dr. Donna Wright, Retired School Superintendent and Education Consultant
Building Academic Impact Into Your District Strategies: Making the Grade
Presented by Dr. Angie Brooks, Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum and Instruction, Coppell Independent School District (TX); Mary Kennington, Director of Accountability, Assessment, & Multi‑Tiered Systems of Support, Coppell Independent School District (TX); and Jennifer Martin, Principal, Town Center Elementary School, Coppell Independent School District (TX)
Moderated by Kevin Hazel, Account Manager, Panorama Education
Invention Education: Tools and Strategies to Bring Innovative Resources to Your Classroom
Presented by Elizabeth Colton, STEM Innovation Specialist Educator, Crane Middle School, Crane Elementary School District (AZ)
Moderated by Dr. Jorge Valdes, Education Program Advisor, Teachers and Classrooms Division in the Office of Public Engagement, United States Patent and Trademark Office
Supporting Positive School Climate with Schoolwide SEL
Presented by Dr. Cailin Currie, Senior Research Scientist, Committee for Children
Moderated by Jennifer Sanderlin, Education Partnerships Development Manager, Committee for Children
Designing Human-Centered Classrooms in the Age of AI
Presented by Greg Kulowiec, Director of Technology, Triton Regional School District (MA), and Lead Learner and Principal, Kulowiec Group; Yusuf Ahmad, Chief Executive Officer, Playlab; Scott Frauenheim, Chief Executive Officer, LEAP Innovations; and Dr. Ann Chavez, President, LEAP Innovations